Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2021 ISN Conference & WRCCS School Development Day has ended
Create Your Own Event
2021 ISN Conference & WRCCS School Development Day
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Equity and Engagement in our new Educational Environment.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Facilitators
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Info and Instructions
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
Book Exploration
Breakout Session
Interactive Movie Experience: 13th
Jamboard Series
WRCCS School Development Day
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Facilitators
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Info and Instructions
Tickets
Search
Featured Speakers
Salome Thomas-El
Thomas Edison Public Charter School
Principal, Speaker and Author
Roderick 'Rudy' Bankston
i am We Coaching and Mentoring
Founder and President
Richard Gerver
Richard Gerver
Inspirational Leader
Manulani Aluli Meyer
University of Hawaii West Oahu
Director of Indigenous Education
Dr. Tina Owen-Moore
School District Of Cudahy
District Superintendent
Tony Dugas
Georgia O'Keeffe Middle School - MMSD
Principal
Speakers
A
Aurora
Birchwood Blue Hills Charter School
H
Hunter
Birchwood Blue Hills Charter School
J
Jonah
Birchwood Blue Hills Charter School
K
Kyle
Birchwood Blue Hills Charter School
S
Shay
Birchwood Blue Hills Charter School
S
Sidney
Birchwood Blue Hills Charter School
Skylar L. Primm (he/him)
Teacher-Powered Schools
Wisconsin Network Leader
Alexandra Agar-Pratt
Watertown Unified School District
6-8 STEM Advisor
Bek Amankulov
New Plan Learning
Business Manager
SA
Sean Anderson
Milestone Democratic School
Angela Andersson
Kenosha School of Technology Enhanced Curriculum
Principal
Liz Atkins
Watertown Unified School District
4th/5th Grade Teacher
Travis Augustine
Class ACT Charter School
Teacher/Advisor
Zaynab Baalbaki
Teacher Powered Schools
Ambassador
Zaynab Baalbaki
WRCCS
Consultant
Annie Baker
Wisconsin K-12 Energy Education Program (KEEP)
Outreach Program Coordinator
Carrie Bakken
Avalon School
Sandy Benton
Wisconsin Green Schools Network
Co-Founder & Leadership Team
Roy Bernards
Deforest School District
Intermediate School Principal
Theresa Boisjolie
Northwest Passage High School
Special Education Teacher
MB
Max Brandt
East Side High School - Newark Public Schools
Bryan Bremberger
Watertown Unified School District
6-8 STEM Advisor
Ken Bromley
Citizen Athlete Project
Creator
Todd Brunclik
ISN
Creative Director
Mia Chmiel
CESA 9
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Madeleine Ciliotta-Young
Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
Principal
The Walking Classroom
The Walking Classroom
Director
SC
Sarah Coenen
Kaleidoscope Academy
Eli Cruz
Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
Steve DeMay
Valley New School
Appleton
Lisa Biber Demro
High Marq Environmental Charter School
Lead Teacher
Margie Dorshorst
ISN
Gerald Dryer
University of Wisconsin - Madison
Director of Research
Stephanie Eidt
Wisconsin K-12 Energy Education Program (KEEP)
Laura Fenn
The Walking Classroom
Jake Fields
Wildlands School
Outdoor Adventure Program Coordinator
Whitney Fink
Peace and Education Coalition High School
Resident Principal
Mike Froehlke
Valley New School
Advisor
Marilyn Gilbert-Mitchell
MGM College Services LLC
Owner
TG
Tina Giombetti
Tomorrow River Community Charter School
TRCCS Board Chair
Loretta Greener
Greener's Budget Lumber
Governance Board
Brandi Greer
Northwest Passage High School
visual arts & advisor
Sarah Hackett
WRCCS
DIRECTOR
Bob Herscher
Birchwood School District
Joseph Hill
New Plan Learning
Chief Executive Officer
Scott Hodges
KTEC
Assistant Principal / Director of STEM Development
Mike Hourahine
Headrush Learning
CEO & Co-founder
ROBIN INDERMUEHLE
NORTHLAND PINES
TEACHERS
DJ
Diane Johnson
Birchwood School District
District Administrator
Jason Johnson
WRCCS
Principal
SJ
Shay Jones
The Mount Vernon School
Amy Junge
Education Evolving
Director of Teacher-Powered Schools
MA
Mary Ann Kahl
Milestone Democratic School
RK
Roland Kahl
Milestone Democratic School
Keleen Kaye
Sun Prairie School District
Coordinator digital media and Innovation
Linda Keane
School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Professor of Architecture & Environmental Design
Shandee Kempf-Cohen
Kaleidoscope Academy
School Counselor
Jennifer Kosloski
Valley New School
Advisor/Co-founder
Ryan Krohn
Stonebank School
Superintendent
Jenny Landes
Birchwood Blue Hills Charter School
Advisor
Shane Krukowski, Co-founder/COO, Headrush Learning
Headrush Learning
Co-founder
JEFFREY LIBBY
NORTHLAND PINES
TEACHERS
Amanda Lower
The Mount Vernon School
Nicole Luedtke
Valley New School
Advisor
Kairat Mavlyankulov
New Plan Learning
Chief Financial Officer
BM
Brittany Maxwell
The Mount Vernon School
Nicole McCormick
Kaleidoscope Academy
Teacher
MM
Malik McDonald
Milestone Democratic School
Janice D Mertes
Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Digital Learning Administrator
Kevin Dean Miller
Know Power, Know Responsibility LLC
Author/Founder/Director
Tina Miller
Howe Elementary
Elementary Principal and ISN Board Secretary
Camille Mortimore
Project Foundry
Chief Learning Officer
MM
Meg Murray
East Side High School - Newark Public Schools
RN
Robyn Neilsen
East Side High School - Newark Public Schools
Kaitlin Hazel Neville
SOAR MS Charter-Northland Pines
Matthew Neylon
The Mount Vernon School
Chief Talent & Experience Officer
Chamomile Nusz
Circle Education
Charter School Consultant
Tasha O'Malley
Sun Prairie High School
Science Teacher
Jason Olson
Northwest Passage High School
Julene Oxton
MN Learner Centered Network
Coordinator
CP
CAROL PLUEDEMAN
NORTHLAND PINES
PARAPROFESSIONAL
Nick Pretasky
WRCCS
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Tom Quinn
Tomorrow River Community Charter School
Governance Board Member
Emily Rabas
Valley New School
Student
Jim Rickabaugh
Institute for Personalized Learning
Senior Advisor
AR
Aaron Riemer
Idea Charter School
GR
Gersely Rios
Milestone Democratic School
Steven J. Rippe
Hope Survey
Sandy Robinson
WRCCS
Waupaca School Board
CR
Carina Rodrigues
East Side High School - Newark Public Schools
Kerry Decker Rutishauser
Learner Driven Schools
School Principal
Victoria Rydberg-Nania
Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Environmental Ed
Megan Sanders
Chain Exploration Center
Governance Council
IS
Ian Schaefer
Kaleidoscope Academy
Associate Principal
Valerie Schmitz
CESA 2
Senior Director: Continuous Improvement and Implementation
JS
Jeff Schommer
Northwest Passage High School
Advisor
Dria Setter
i4PL
Professional Development Specialist
Liz Seubert
Wildlands
Co-Founder, Teacher, Gov. Board
CS
Candy Severson
Birchwood Blue Hills Charter School
Governance Board Secretary/Treasurer
TS
Tressa Smail
WUSD
Kate Sommerville
The Institute for Personalized Learning
Professional Development Specialist
Luke Stachovak
Idea Charter School
JS
Jeff Stanley
Birchwood School District
Principal
SS
Spencer Stephens
The Mount Vernon School
CS
Carlie Stigler
Fond du Lac STEM
Allie Stone
Ouisconsing
Advisor
Heather Terrill Stotts
ISN
Executive Director
Stuart Stotts
Stuart
Kennedy Center Teaching Artist
SS
Suzanne Swiderski
Terra Tarango
Van Andel Institute
Associate Director of Business Development
CT
Clark Taylor
The Mount Vernon School
Jake Thibault
Why Try
Educational Consultant
ST
Susan Thifault
Woburn Public Schools
Curriculum Coordinator-Fine Arts
VT
Van Thornton
The Mount Vernon School
Paul Tweed
Wildlands School
Director, Founder
Jacques du Vair
Idea Charter School
Brad Waznik
Waznik Moseler Group, LLC
Owner
Peter Wieczorek
Northwest Passage High School
Executive Director
Jessica Wiedenfeld
Watertown Unified School District
Fourth/Fifth Grade Teacher
DY
Dave Yoder
AY
Anthony Younes
East Side High School - Newark Public Schools
Courtney Young
Woburn Public Schools
Elementary Curriculum Coordinator
Hannah Young
Deforest School District
School Psychologist
Steve Zach
Boardman and Clark
PZ
Pat Zemaitis
Birchwood Blue Hills Charter School
Governance Board President
Jeannie Zonneveld
Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
Teacher Lead
VZ
Victoria Zupancic
Milestone Democratic School
Paula Zwicke
Class ACT Charter School
Teacher/Advisor