Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2021 ISN Conference & WRCCS School Development Day has ended
Create Your Own Event
2021 ISN Conference & WRCCS School Development Day
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Equity and Engagement in our new Educational Environment.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Facilitators
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Info and Instructions
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
Book Exploration
Breakout Session
Interactive Movie Experience: 13th
Jamboard Series
WRCCS School Development Day
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Facilitators
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Info and Instructions
Tickets
Search
Moersch, Nicole
Carlsbad Unified School District
CTE/Career Education Specialist
Poyee
Appleton Area School District
External Coach
Sara Kettleson
CESA 5
Safe and Healthy Schools Consultant/Curriculum Specialist
Skylar L. Primm (he/him)
Teacher-Powered Schools
Wisconsin Network Leader
Kelly Abel
Kaleidoscope Academy
Teacher
AA
Anna Adesso
Kaleidoscope Academy
School Counselor
Jen Agamaite
John Dewey Academy of Learning
Principal
Alexandra Agar-Pratt
Watertown Unified School District
6-8 STEM Advisor
SA
Stephanie Aleman
TRCCS/TRCVS
Virtual Classroom Teacher 4-8
Jean Alt
ISN
Exhibit Coordinator
Bek Amankulov
New Plan Learning
Business Manager
Andrea Amel
Kaleidoscope Academy
Spanish Teacher
Kimberly Anderson
Education Solutions Online LLC
Executive Director
SA
Sean Anderson
Milestone Democratic School
Angela Andersson
Kenosha School of Technology Enhanced Curriculum
Principal
MA
Michele Andorfer
eSucceed - Gilman School District
Director
Chris Apriesnig
Kaleidoscope Academy
Physical Education
Liz Atkins
Watertown Unified School District
4th/5th Grade Teacher
Travis Augustine
Class ACT Charter School
Teacher/Advisor
KA
Kimberly Aumann
Granton Area School District
Instructional Coach
GA
Greg Austin
Kaleidoscope Academy
Zaynab Baalbaki
WRCCS
Consultant
KB
Kshitij Badade
MGM
Annie Baker
Wisconsin K-12 Energy Education Program (KEEP)
Outreach Program Coordinator
Ingrid Beamsley
ISN
Executive Assistant
EJ
Emeline J Beck
MMSD - Sandburg
NB
Nicole Beier
UW-Milwaukee Office of Charter Schools
Sandy Benton
Wisconsin Green Schools Network
Co-Founder & Leadership Team
Roy Bernards
Deforest School District
Intermediate School Principal
MB
Mary Bohning
KTEC
instructional Coach
JB
Jenny Borst
WUSD
Director of Elementary Teaching and Learning
MB
Max Brandt
East Side High School - Newark Public Schools
Bryan Bremberger
Watertown Unified School District
6-8 STEM Advisor
DS
Dana SELENKE BROEHL
Deforest Schools
Assistant Principal DAMS
Ken Bromley
Citizen Athlete Project
Creator
Kirby Brunclik
ISN
Photographer/Videographer
Todd Brunclik
ISN
Creative Director
Aimee Burley
Edgenuity
Account Executive
JC
Jose Carrillo
Rock University High School
Governing Board
Michael Chilson
John Dewey Academy of Learning
Advisor
Madeleine Ciliotta-Young
Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
Principal
Nicki Ciurro
Escuela Verde
Special Education Advisory/Pupil Service Director
BC
Brad Clark
WUSD
Principal
Julie Cook
Souderton Charter School Collaborative
Teacher
Katie Craney
Deforest Schools
1st Grade Teacher
Eli Cruz
Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
Steve DeMay
Valley New School
Appleton
Lisa Biber Demro
High Marq Environmental Charter School
Lead Teacher
Stephanie Denure
KTEC
Instructional Coach/Intervention Specialist
JD
Judy Doro
eSucceed - Gilman School District
Administrative Assistant
Margie Dorshorst
ISN
Gerald Dryer
University of Wisconsin - Madison
Director of Research
Jeannine Dunn
Souderton Charter School Collaborative
Director of Education
Joel Dziedzic
Slinger Schools
Jon Egen
John Dewey Academy of Learning
TE
Tara Ellenbecker
Kaleidoscope Academy
Teacher
Sue Elliott
ISN
Events Coordinator
Laura Emrick
Koshkonong Trails School
Lead Teacher
CF
Christine Faltz
Central City Cyberschool
Founder
Laura Fenn
The Walking Classroom
Jake Fields
Wildlands School
Outdoor Adventure Program Coordinator
Whitney Fink
Peace and Education Coalition High School
Resident Principal
Malia Forsberg
Class ACT Charter School
Student
Rebecca Fox-Blair
MG21
Executive Director
TF
Toni Franke
Kaleidoscope Academy
Teacher
Mike Froehlke
Valley New School
Advisor
JS
Jordan St Germaine
Waadookodaading Ojibwe Language Institute
Financial Manager
Toni Giebel
Kaleidoscope Academy
Teacher
Marilyn Gilbert-Mitchell
MGM College Services LLC
Owner
Kendra Gilbertson
Idea Charter School
Barry Golden
Badger Rock Middle School
Cynthia Gonzalez
Escuela Verde
Admin / Advisor
Loretta Greener
Greener's Budget Lumber
Governance Board
Brandi Greer
Northwest Passage High School
visual arts & advisor
EG
Ellen Grunseth
eSucceed - Gilman School District
Maria J. Haas
iForward Virtual Charter School
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
PH
Paula Hacker
Kaleidoscope Academy
6th Grade Teacher
Sarah Hackett
WRCCS
DIRECTOR
JH
Jeff Hadorn
Wildlands School
Middle School Teacher (retired)
KH
Kimberly Helgestad
TAGOS Leadership Academy
Adam Hengel
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District
Coordinator of Instructional Services
LH
Lisa Hermus
Kaleidoscope Academy
School Psychologist
DH
Darryl Hodges
Together Becomes One, Inc.
Scott Hodges
KTEC
Assistant Principal / Director of STEM Development
Kandi Horton
Wheatland Center School
Principal
Mike Hourahine
Headrush Learning
CEO & Co-founder
Ben Hulbert
MMSD - Sandburg Elementary
4/5 Bilingual Resource Teacher--Personalized Learning Teacher
Danielle Iskandarani
Deforest Schools
Music Teacher
KJ
Kim Jazdzewski
Kaleidoscope Academy
Drew Joerger
Northwest Passage High School - MN
NWPHS Advisor
Andrew Johnson
Wildlands School
Teacher
AJ
Angie Johnson
Watertown Unified School District
Anthony Johnson
Deforest Schools
Instructional Coach
Debra Johnson
Northwest Passage High School
Special Education Teacher
Jason Johnson
WRCCS
Principal
AJ
Abigail Jolma
Kaleidoscope Academy
8th Grade Math and Science Teacher
Holly Jones
Solon Springs Schools
PK-12 Principal
Amy Junge
Education Evolving
Director of Teacher-Powered Schools
MA
Mary Ann Kahl
Milestone Democratic School
1
2
3